Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Francis Scott Key Fitzgerald

Born: 24 September 1896 Died: 21 December 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Zelda Fitzgerald


Lists

166 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years ago 14 comments
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (339 items)
list by AJJ
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
49 votes
Sexy Authors (15 items)
list by Gabi
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 6 comments
26 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

F. Scott Fitzgerald Videos

Mini BIO - F. Scott Fitzgerald

68 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

F. Scott Fitzgerald was an American novelist, essayist, short story writer and screenwriter best known for his 1925 novel "The Great Gatsby". Fitzgerald also served as an infantry officer in the United States Army during World War I.
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
4012 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1250 Watched
Rating:
6.4
273 Watched
4. The Women (1939)
Rating:
7.7
109 Watched
5. The Last Tycoon (1976)
Rating:
6
83 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
262 own
Rating:
8
32 own
Rating:
7.6
28 own
Rating:
7.4
31 own
Rating:
6.6
17 own




Movies

1. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
496 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
16 Watched
Rating:
6.7
11 want to see
Rating:
9
6 want to see
Rating:
5.7
3 Watched
Rating:
9
3 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Harvey added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Overrated Authors (7 person items)
Oliver voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Tom Hiddleston in Midnight in Paris (2011) "


yamaha373 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Midwest (31 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Authors I've Read Before (21 person items)

"The Great Gatsby "


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
The She Brony added this to a list 4 years ago
Historical Figures on Screen (24 person items)

"Portrayed by Tom Hiddleston in Midnight in Paris (2011) "


Nusch added this to a list 5 years ago
A.M.A added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Influences (129 person items)
browser posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
browser posted 3 images [View All] 6 years, 3 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years, 3 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago