Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Everett McGill

Stats

Birth Name: Charles Everett McGill III

Age: 78, born 21 October 1945

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

41 votes
Twin Peaks... How they look now (15 items)
list by INEEDYUO
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 items)
list by milica
Published 7 years, 2 months ago
24 votes
Directed by David Lynch (114 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 items)
list by Leo
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Everett McGill was the leader of a popular Kansas City dance band prior to becoming an accomplished stage actor with more than 1300 performances on Broadway to his credit. He first acquired wide attention in film with his starring role in Jean-Jacques Annaud's Oscar-winning saga of primitive man, Quest for Fire. He went on to star in a broad range of movie genres playing characters that have been described in every way from malevolent to lovable. He is best known to fans of filmmaker David Lynch as the owner of Big Ed's Gas Farm in the town of Twin Peaks. He replayed the lovelorn Ed Hurley for the Showtime series Twin Peaks: The ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dune
Rating:
6.2
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.2
809 Watched
Rating:
7.8
645 Watched
4. Licence to Kill (1989)
Rating:
6.5
679 Watched
Rating:
8.2
422 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twin Peaks (1990)
Rating:
8.3
1438 Watched
2. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
313 Watched
Rating:
8.5
167 Watched
Rating:
8.1
26 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 7 years ago

milica added this to a list 7 years, 2 months ago
My Favorite Twin Peaks Characters (16 tv items)

" Big Ed Hurley"


onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 8 months ago