Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jean Ann Ewers

Born: 11 September 1929 Died: 27 August 2011

Country of origin: United States


Lists

46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
5 votes
Directed by Don Siegel (402 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eve Brent (September 11, 1929 – August 27, 2011) was a Saturn Award-winning American actress. She was often billed as Jean Lewis. Born as Jean Ann Ewers in Houston, Texas in 1929, and raised in Fort Worth, she appeared on radio and television (guest-starring roles and hundreds of commercials), in movies and on the theater stage. Some of her early film work includes roles in Gun Girls (1956), Journey to Freedom (1957) and Forty Guns (1957). She became the twelfth actress to play Jane when she appeared opposite Gordon Scott's Tarzan in the film Tarzan's Fight for Life, (1958). She also played the role in Tarzan and the Tra ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
3075 Watched
Rating:
8.2
1364 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1401 Watched
Rating:
8.1
856 Watched
Rating:
6.5
787 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4891 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3968 Watched
Rating:
4.8
1852 Watched
4. Coogan's Bluff (1968)
Rating:
6.5
132 Watched
Rating:
6.5
119 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen