Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Evanna Patricia Lynch

Age: 32, born 16 August 1991

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: Ireland

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 66 comments
383 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
175 votes
Pale Actresses (60 items)
list by chippunk
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 33 comments
131 votes
Name Meanings from Harry Potter Series (42 items)
list by The_Dash08
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 13 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 12 comments

Evanna Lynch Videos

Top 10 Most Beautiful Irish Women by world top up

50 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Evanna Lynch Tribute

31 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


A tribute to Evanna Lynch

21 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
17 votes
14 votes
14 votes

Description: Evanna Patricia Lynch is an Irish actress. Born in the town of Termonfeckin in Ireland, she is one of four children to Donal and Marguerite Lynch. Her acting career began in 2007 when she competed in an open audition against nearly 15,000 girls, and won the coveted role of Luna Lovegood in the "Harry Potter" movie franchise. She appeared in four Harry Potter films and became a main character in the final two films in 2010 and 2011. She also voiced her character in their tie-in video games. She continues to pursue acting and does charity work for organizations such as the Multiple Sclerosis Society of Ireland and The Ha ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), Irish (17), Harry Potter (12), Luna Lovegood (11), Female (10), Blonde (8), Pretty (6), Charming (6), Born 1991 (6), Gorgeous (5), Funny (4), Sweet (4), Unique (4), Attractive (4), Born In 1991 (4), Amazing (3), European (3), Hot (3), Remarkable (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5370 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4021 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3454 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3305 Watched
5. G.B.F. (2013)
Rating:
6.2
65 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched
2. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
4. Silent Witness (1996)
Rating:
7.8
62 Watched
Rating:
5.6
50 Watched




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 2 weeks, 1 day ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 1 month ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months ago

Chris Davies posted 288 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

fainyks voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Chris Davies voted for 53 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 29 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Dragonslayer voted for 12 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 9 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

belgen posted a video 1 year ago
belgen posted a video 1 year ago
belgen posted a video 1 year ago
franlob voted for an image 1 year ago

psow voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
runninlikehell voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Darknight posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Emily voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darknight posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Darknight posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

redrobin voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

redrobin added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Favorite Actress Europe (315 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)2- Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)3- Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)4- Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)5- G.B.F. (2013)"



« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »