Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ethel Griffies

Stats

Birth Name: Ethel Woods

Born: 26 April 1878 Died: 9 September 1975

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

15 votes
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Supporting Actress (1), Died 1975 (1), Died Aged 97 (1), British (1), 1960s (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Born 1878 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2385 Watched
Rating:
7.5
239 Watched
Rating:
7.4
103 Watched
Rating:
7.4
85 Watched
Rating:
7.4
83 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.2
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Alfred Hitchcock's Ladies (212 person items)

"ETHEL GRIFFIES26 April 1878 Appearances: 1The Birds (1963)MRS. BUNDY - ORNITHOLOGIST"