Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erica Abi Wright

Age: 47, born 26 February 1971

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

102 votes
Shaved heads (and looking great) (13 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
100 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 17 comments
71 votes
Rock Your Hair! (81 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
68 votes
good things come in small packages (short ladies) (21 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
61 votes
Bands I've seen live (478 items)
list by the giraffe
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 24 comments

Erykah Badu Videos

Erykah Badu feat. Common - Love Of My Life

55 Views

Added 7 years ago


Erykah Badu Honey Live

27 Views

Added 7 years ago


Erykah badu vh1 live "annie"

21 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Erykah Badu (born Erika Abi Wright, 26.2.1971) Erykah Badu is a widely respected American singer. Her songwriting combines elements of hip-hop, soul and jazz. She is sometimes referred to as The Queen of Neo Soul. She has also acted in a number of high profile films, including The Cider House Rules. Erykah Badu: Childhood Erykah Badu was born in South Dallas, Texas, to Kollen Maria Gipson and William Wright Jr. She was raised by her mother, after the father left the family whilst his children were young. Kollen was an actress and subsequently, Erykah had her first taste of show business at an early age, appearing with her mot ... (more)
Tags: Singer (3), Female (3), R&B (2), Afro (2), Ebony (1), Curly Hair (1), Born In 1971 (1), Fro (1), Pisces (1), Black Hair (1), Puppy Love (1), Brown Eyes (1), Motown (1), Dark Hair (1), Born 1971 (1), Dark Skin (1), Soul (1), Black (1), Lips (1), Hair (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
847 Watched
Rating:
6.3
231 Watched
Rating:
6.8
172 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
641 Watched
Rating:
4.9
392 Watched
3. House of D (2004)
Rating:
6.2
76 Watched
Rating:
6.5
64 Watched
Rating:
6.2
19 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
24 own
2. Baduizm (1997)
Rating:
8.1
21 own
Rating:
7.5
6 own
4. Live (1997)
Rating:
6.5
14 own
Rating:
6.6
9 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

iknowthat posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 11 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
rollcallaction voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Khiarahana added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Khiarahana posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
sexy black celebrities (195 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Sexy Pisces celebrities (238 person items)
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

nusch added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
nusch voted for 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

onclelapin added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago