Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erin Karpluk

Age: 40, born 17 October 1978

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

280 votes
Hot Legs (150 items)
list by Kev64
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
152 votes
Yes, in Fact She IS Cute! (The Original) (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 18 comments
83 votes
Hottest Canadian Women (143 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
80 votes
The Great White North List (91 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Too? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Erin Karpluk is a Canadian television actress. She is best known for her leading roles in Godiva's and Being Erica. Born in Jasper, Alberta of Ukrainian descent,to a high school principal mother and a father who worked for the railway, she studied theatre at the University of Victoria receiving a bachelor's degree of fine arts in theatre in 2000. She began her acting career in Vancouver and between 2000 and 2005 she appeared in more than a dozen television series and TV movies before landing the role of Kate in Godiva's. Her work during this period included "Voice of Sylan" in the final episode of Dark Angel and the TV ... (more)
Tags: Canadian (9), Actress (7), Female (4), Being Erica (4), Pretty (3), Brunette (3), Ukrainian (3), Born 1978 (3), Supernatural (2), 1978 (1), Gorgeous (1), Born In 1978 (1), Hot (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2763 Watched
Rating:
7
722 Watched
Rating:
7
678 Watched
Rating:
7.8
605 Watched
Rating:
6.9
222 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5
59 Watched
Rating:
4.8
49 Watched
3. Suddenly (2013)
Rating:
4
9 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MyGoshOh voted for 3 images 3 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 month ago
Hot Legs (150 person items)
Peco added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Canadienses (129 person items)
django123 voted for 3 images 5 months ago

Kev64 posted 34 images [View All] 5 months ago

undue4 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

jojoba voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

undue4 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

brianesr voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
The (Next) Canadian Ten (20 person items)
EmmaBell added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Canadian Cuties (89 person items)
Kookachoo Heels voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

EmmaBell posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

lilski voted for 16 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

evvie added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago