Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Erica Durance

Age: 44, born 21 June 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: David Palffy


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
142 votes
Hot Canadian Ladies (23 items)
list by Kristian
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
114 votes
Hottest Women in Sci-Fi TV Past & Present (48 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
112 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 49 comments

Erica Durance Videos

Erica Durance talks to Jason C. about Clois

111 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

63 votes
53 votes
43 votes
40 votes
39 votes

Description: Erica Durance [ born: June 21, 1978 in Calgary, Alberta, Canada ] is a Canadian actress and producer, known for Smallville (2004-2011) and Saving Hope (2012-2017). She grew up with an older brother and sister on a turkey farm in Three Hills. After school, she moved to Vancouver to start her acting career. Durance started her career in commercials and guest-starring roles on different television series. In 2004 she was cast as Lois Lane on the television series Smallville, starting in season 4 as a guest-star and became series regular in season 5. She played the character for seven seasons on Smallville, ending in 2011. In 2012, ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), Gorgeous (10), Canadian (9), Pretty (7), Hot (6), Stunner (6), Beautiful (6), Stunning (5), Cute (5), Brunette (4), Breathtaking (3), Smallville (3), Lois Lane (3), Female (3), 1978 (2), Attractive (2), Female Perfection (2), Perfection (1), Instant Wood Creator (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Smallville (2001)
Rating:
6.5
2354 Watched
Rating:
7.2
979 Watched
3. Tru Calling (2003)
Rating:
6.7
500 Watched
Rating:
5.7
271 Watched
Rating:
6.8
240 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.3
493 Watched
Rating:
2.7
327 Watched
Rating:
4.2
40 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
5. Sasquatch (2002)
Rating:
5.5
11 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
35 Watched




Update feed

k1cam3 voted for 14 images [View All] 2 days, 16 hours ago

emerica voted for an image 4 weeks ago
RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Erica Durance21 June 1978Durance has 2 children:โ€ข Lochlan William Pallfy (2015);โ€ข Liam Jeffrey Palffy (2016);"


luckyspencer voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

forcebleu86 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 4 months ago
Female Character Crushes (10 person items)

"Lois Lane (Smallville)"


Ospite voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Watcher added this to a list 4 months, 1 week ago
Wonder Woman (10 person items)
My Celeb Crushes posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

jacquesbrison voted for 2 images 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Egb voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 7 months ago
My favourite women (106 beauty items)
Maudea96 voted for an image 7 months ago

Maudea96 voted for 10 images [View All] 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
MyGoshOh voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 4 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 10 months, 1 week ago

oldman voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

flaviobu voted for an image 11 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

forcebleu45 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

chris043 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

KingRichard posted 3 images 1 year ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

rico650 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Maudea96 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »