Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric William Dane

Age: 51, born 9 November 1972

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Gayheart


Lists

257 votes
Celebrities Separated at Birth (31 items)
list by Lexie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 44 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 35 comments
103 votes
Stars who started in horror movies. (43 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
95 votes
Portraits by Michael Muller (34 items)
list by Marianna
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
76 votes
Whatever You Do, DON'T SHAVE! (21 items)
list by listrookie
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 18 comments

Photos

18 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Eric Dane (born November 9, 1972) is an American actor. After appearing in TV roles throughout the 1990s and 2000s, he became known for playing Dr. Mark "McSteamy" Sloan on the television medical drama Grey's Anatomy, and has branched into film, co-starring in Marley & Me, Valentine's Day, and Burlesque. Dane was born in San Francisco, California, to a homemaker mother, Leah, and an interior designer/architect father. He has a younger brother. He was raised in the Jewish faith of his mother and stepfather. He attended Sequoia High School in Redwood City, California, from 1987 to 1990, and San Mateo High School in S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2479 Watched
3. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1687 Watched
Rating:
6
1056 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
4918 Watched
2. Marley & Me (2008)
Rating:
6.5
1633 Watched
3. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1179 Watched
4. Burlesque (2010)
Rating:
6.3
611 Watched
Rating:
6.1
252 Watched




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)2- Marley & Me (2008)3- Valentine's Day (2010)4- Burlesque (2010)5- Feast (2005)"


Arizona posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Eric T. MelvinAmerican Actor• English;• German;• Scottish;• Finnish;• Ashkenazi Jewish; "


Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Scorpio (325 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

" Eric has 2 children:• Billie Beatrice Dane (2010);• Georgia Geraldine Dane (2011); "


Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Guest Stars on Saved By The Bell (32 person items)

"Tad PogueEpisode: The Game"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Grey's Anatomy Doctors (124 person items)

" Mark SloanHead of Plastic Surgery / Attending Otolaryngology SurgeonSeason 2 to Season 9Dead "


iuia added this to a list 6 years ago
hot men... (35 person items)
dandz posted 8 images [View All] 7 years ago

Pajenriq Pajenriq voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Sunny⋆ added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
I'm SEXY & i know it (161 beauty items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Guess who Started out in a Horror Film?! (46 person items)

"Film: FeastYear: 2005"


IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 8 months ago