Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eric Banadinovich

Age: 52, born 9 August 1968

Country of origin: Australia

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rebecca Gleeson


Lists

467 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 49 comments
389 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
241 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 68 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 27 comments
170 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 9 years ago 13 comments

Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Eric Bana is an Australian film and television actor. He began his career as a comedian in the sketch comedy series Full Frontal before gaining critical recognition in the biopic Chopper (2000). After a decade of roles in Australian TV shows and films, Bana gained Hollywood's attention by playing the role of American Delta Force Sergeant Norm "Hoot" Hooten in Black Hawk Down (2001), the lead role as Bruce Banner in the Ang Lee directed film Hulk (2003), Hector in the movie Troy (2004), the lead in Steven Spielberg's Munich (2005), and the villain Nero in the science-fiction film Star Trek (2009). An accomplished drama ... (more)
Tags: Actor (22), Australian (19), Male (12), Born 1968 (12), Talented (11), Star Trek Movies (7), Star Trek (6), Aussie (6), Straight (6), Comedian (6), Hulk (5), Funny (4), White (4), Wrongly Tagged As German (4), German (3), Hot (3), Beautiful (3), Man (3), Born In 1968 (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Finding Nemo (2003)
Rating:
7.6
8025 Watched
2. Troy (2004)
Rating:
6.6
4619 Watched
3. Star Trek (2009)
Rating:
7.6
2691 Watched
4. Hulk (2003)
Rating:
5.1
2629 Watched
5. Black Hawk Down (2002)
Rating:
7.1
2261 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
605 Watched
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
5.7
265 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched




Movies directed by

1. Love the Beast (2009)
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 3 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

queenie added this to a list 9 months ago
oh, the guilt - khisst (21 characters items)

"as Edward Klaassen"


Darthmasco added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo (175 person items)
footsmell3 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Actors (older) (814 person items)
matt added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
cutelioncub added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Emmabell added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (279 person items)

"From: Melbourne, Australia TV Show: Dirty John (2018-2019) Character: John Meehan "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Dr. Sherman (Finding Nemo)"


MurdererX posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2001 (50 person items)

" as Hoot in Black Hawk Down"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 years ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Dracula Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Dr. Quincey Morris!"


Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2005 (50 person items)

" as Avner in Munich"


Gollum posted 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Cleopatra added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
chloe51 voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

diamondgirl88 voted for 19 images [View All] 4 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (25 movies items)
diamondgirl88 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
xtainted added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Evy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
mirinbuddy added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
My Top 100 Favorite Actors (101 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2016 (110 fashion items)

"Eric Bana and Ricky Gervais "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years ago