Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emmanuelle Seigner

Age: 57, born 22 June 1966

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roman Polanski


Lists

146 votes
French Girls (81 items)
list by Marie
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
68 votes
50 Contemporary Actresses I Find Most Beautiful (50 items)
list by Incandescent Sonder
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
67 votes
Female Actors Piñata (208 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
61 votes
This List is in Vogue! (113 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Emmanuelle Seigner Videos

Ultra Orange & Emmanuelle - Lines On My Hand

132 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Ultra Orange & Emmanuelle - Sing Sing

127 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

19 votes
17 votes
13 votes
12 votes
12 votes

Description: Emmanuelle Seigner [ born: Paris, France June 22, 1966 ] is a model, singer and actress. Seigner is the daughter of a well known photographer and her mother is a journalist. Her grandfather was Louis Seigner, chairman of the Comédie Française and who also appeared in several movies. Emmanuelle was raised at a convent school . At age fourteen she became a model. Her mysterious beauty made her an international cover-model. Jean-Luc Godard gave her a part in his crime movie Détective (1985), starring Johnny Hallyday and Nathalie Baye. In 1986 Emmanuelle played the part of Zanon a young girl in the movie Cours privé (1986) (by ... (more)
Tags: French (14), Actress (11), European (3), Born 1966 (3), Beautiful (3), Francophone (3), Gorgeous (2), Pretty (2), Smart (2), Fashion Model (2), Blonde (2), Amazing (2), Excellent (2), Spectacular (2), Incredible (2), Stupendous (2), Splendid (2), Model (2), Singer (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Ninth Gate (1999)
Rating:
6.4
1822 Watched
Rating:
7.8
846 Watched
3. La Vie en Rose (2007)
Rating:
7.5
762 Watched
Rating:
6.6
480 Watched
5. Bitter Moon (1992)
Rating:
7
328 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
73 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
38 Watched
Rating:
7.4
36 Watched
5. 20h10 pétantes (2003)
Rating:
7.8
13 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.5
1 want this




Update feed

mancho voted for 3 images 1 month ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months ago

BillionaireClub voted for 5 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Patrouille de France voted for an image 9 months ago

Bleublancrouge voted for an image 10 months ago
rasputin68 voted for an image 10 months ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 1 year ago
blavil voted for 2 images 1 year ago

emerica voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Emmanuelle Seigner22 June 1966Seigner has 2 children:• Morgane Polanski (1993);• Elvis Polanski (1998);"


Campagnola voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 1 year, 8 months ago

"Emmanuelle Seigner and Louise Grinberg (R) attend the "Paris Fashion Week Womenswear Spring/Summer" on October 1, 2014 in Paris."


ressan posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

ginkjack voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago
chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

yellowmornings voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
rico650 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
rico650 voted for 24 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
Minerva13 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

DrStrangeblog voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago
Incandescent Sonder voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Incandescent Sonder added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
oriolu voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago
DrStrangeblog voted for 2 images 4 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »