Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emily Irene VanCamp

Age: 37, born 12 May 1986

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joshua Bowman


Lists

194 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
194 votes
Be my bride (105 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
179 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
156 votes
I Wish I Was The Host (128 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years ago 10 comments
148 votes
โ™ซ All you need is love โฃ (43 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Emily VanCamp Videos

Emily VanCamp -- Behind the Scenes

352 Views

Added 9 years ago


Emily VanCamp in "Lost and Delirious" (2001)

226 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

47 votes
46 votes
42 votes
37 votes
33 votes

Description: Born May 12th, 1986, Canadian-born actress Emily VanCamp began her career with the Canadian production of Are You Afraid of the Dark? in 2000. She would soon follow this with roles in Glory Days and The Ring Two before scoring her big break with the starring role of Amy Abbott on the series Everwood in 2002. She stayed with the show until 2006, but returned to television the next year playing Rebecca Harper on the drama Brothers & Sisters. Biography by AllMovie Factsheet Began dancing at 3 and has studied jazz, tap, hip-hop and ballet. Moved to Montreal at 11 to attend the renowned ballet school L'Ecole Sup ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Blonde (14), Canadian (11), Cute (7), Born 1986 (6), Beautiful (4), Female (4), Hot (3), Great Eyes (2), Gorgeous (2), Pretty (2), Beautiful Hair (2), 1986 (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), Lovely (2), I Would Do Her (2), Brunette (2), Revenge (2), Everwood (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
2. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
888 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
6.9
521 Watched
5. Revenge (2011)
Rating:
7.6
408 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1646 Watched
2. The Ring Two (2005)
Rating:
5
1510 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1232 Watched
Rating:
7.1
368 Watched
5. Carriers (2009)
Rating:
5.7
304 Watched




Update feed

Jason posted 15 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

listyperson voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Jason voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 3 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 4 months ago

yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 1 week ago
the1wall voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

romison18 voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

joe322 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 4 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image (It doesn't appear in her pictures' page, ~105k views)"


Citroen2cv voted for 5 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

oriolu voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago
PwopaNawty voted for 3 images 7 months ago

dsnow111 voted for an image 7 months ago
SA-512 voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

nitevision voted for an image 8 months ago

tunko voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Maudea96 voted for 2 images 9 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 10 months ago

rico650 voted for 12 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for 38 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Jens Hamann voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
fubard2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months ago
fuskator voted for an image 12 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 posted a image 1 year ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year ago
tarekmostafa voted for an image 1 year ago
Szamis voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
emloic voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

k1cam3 voted for 15 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

wendy added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
The Blushing Bride (377 person items)
wendy voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »