Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emilie de Ravin

Age: 40, born 27 December 1981

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Eric Bilitch


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
266 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 38 comments
240 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments

Emilie de Ravin Videos

Emilie de Ravin's Remember Me Interview

173 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Emilie de Ravin - Audition tape for "Lost"

332 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

66 votes
60 votes
45 votes
44 votes
42 votes

Description: Emilie de Ravin (/ˈɛməli də ˈrævɪn/;born 27 December 1981)is an Australian actress. She is best known for her roles as Tess Harding on Roswell and Claire Littleton on the ABC drama Lost. In 2012 she guest-starred as Belle on the ABC drama Once Upon a Time and became a series regular beginning in the show's second season.She was originally to play Anthony LaPaglia's daughter in the potential ABC drama, Americana. De Ravin's film credits include Santa's Slay (2005), The Hills Have Eyes (2006) and Ball Don't Lie (2008). She starred as Brendan Frye's heroin-addicted ex-girlfriend Emily in the neo-noir film Brick (2005). Sh ... (more)
Tags: Australian (20), Actress (16), Lost (15), Cute (13), Blonde (13), Female (12), Blue Eyes (10), Pretty (9), Hot (8), Gorgeous (8), Born 1981 (8), Great Eyes (7), Beautiful (6), Stunning (6), Roswell (6), Adorable (6), Attractive (6), Lovely (6), Petite (6)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4523 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1753 Watched
Rating:
7.7
917 Watched
4. NCIS
Rating:
7.5
918 Watched
5. Roswell (1999)
Rating:
6.7
785 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2094 Watched
Rating:
6
1323 Watched
3. Brick (2006)
Rating:
7.1
831 Watched
Rating:
6.8
881 Watched
5. Pilot: Part 1 (2004)
Rating:
8.4
326 Watched




Music

Rating:
6.8
29 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Emilie de Ravin27 December 1981Ravin has 2 children:• Vera Audrey de Ravin-Bilitch (2016);• Theodore Kubrick de Ravin-Bilitch (2018);"


nitevision voted for 2 images 3 months ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gaming Girls (50 person items)
Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago
PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Public Enemies (2009)2- The Hills Have Eyes (2006)3- Remember Me (2010)4- Brick (2005)5- Operation: Endgame (2010)"


fuskator voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for an image 5 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
forcebleu45 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for an image 1 year ago
Kitt voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Jewel voted for 62 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Jewel voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Jewel voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (332 person items)

"♥ Emilie de Ravin & Eric Bilitch ♥ Together since 2014."


danielistal added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Enchanting Blondies (136 beauty items)
daknuts voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Darknight posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 5 months ago

laca0714 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
Look Left voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Don Utz voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Emilie de RavinAustralian-American Actress• French;• English; "


motorolacelebs posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

nitevision voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »