Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Emilia Annis I. Jones

Age: 22, born 23 February 2002

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

383 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1562 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
31 votes
They were contenders for these roles (500 items)
list by cudion
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
17 votes
Future Stars (26 items)
list by clovia
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Emilia Jones Videos



Photos

15 votes
13 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Emilia Annis I. Jones is an English actress, singer, and songwriter. She is best known for playing the lead role in the Academy Award-winning 2021 film CODA as Ruby Rossi, for which she received a BAFTA Award nomination for Best Actress in a Leading Role. Jones is also known for playing Kinsey Locke in the Netflix series Locke & Key (2020โ€“present), while also having additional early roles in television, such as Doctor Who (2013) and Utopia (2013โ€“2014), and lead roles in films like Brimstone (2016), Ghostland (2018), and Horrible Histories (2019). She also performed in several theatrical productions in the West End in ... (more)
Tags: Actress (3), British (2), Born 2002 (2), Child Actor (1), Pretty (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
2247 Watched
2. One Day (2011)
Rating:
6.8
762 Watched
Rating:
7.1
257 Watched
4. High-Rise (2016)
Rating:
6
149 Watched
5. Brimstone (2017)
Rating:
6.8
71 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
3. Utopia (2013)
Rating:
8
106 Watched
Rating:
7.6
117 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Update feed

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 11 hours, 40 minutes ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 day ago
parryj voted for 2 images 1 day, 8 hours ago

yogurt magnet voted for 5 images 2 days, 2 hours ago

Forensic Guy voted for an image 2 weeks, 2 days ago

chrisbarbaros posted a image 1 month ago

chrisbarbaros posted 8 images [View All] 1 month ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

cudion added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
django123 voted for an image 2 months ago
chronos1666 posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

jordanwiles94 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

desireu47 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sparkles Part VIII (82 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic posted 9 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Georgini voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

pdw55 voted for 3 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for 22 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago
greenarrow voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

perod voted for 19 images [View All] 4 months ago

psow voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

greenarrow posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 5 months ago

Darknight posted 2 images 5 months, 1 week ago

darakan voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

psow voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

greenarrow voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 3 images 7 months ago

pdw55 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

Darknight posted 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight posted 7 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »