Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Emi Shinohara

Stats

Birth Name: Emiko Shinohara (篠原 恵美子)

Age: 56, born 8 August 1963

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hiroshi Watari


Photos


Japanese voice actress employed by 81 Produce. She was born in Fukushima Prefecture and raised in Nagano. She is married to tokusatsu actor Hiroshi Watari. She shares the same exact birthday as fellow Sailor Moon star, Rica Fukami, who played Sailor Venus.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1440 Watched
Rating:
7.4
534 Watched
Rating:
7.1
400 Watched
Rating:
7.4
260 Watched
5. Nana
Rating:
7.5
224 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
676 Watched
Rating:
7.3
329 Watched
Rating:
7.5
262 Watched
4. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.7
198 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen