Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Age: 68, born 25 August 1954

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diana Krall


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 21 comments
157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 26 comments
155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
80 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 26 comments
54 votes
500 Greatest Album Sleeves! (307 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Elvis Costello Videos

Accidents Will Happen (High Quality) - Elvis Costello

117 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Elvis Costello 'She'

55 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Declan Patrick Aloysius McManus (born August 25, 1954), better known by his stage name, Elvis Costello, is a popular British musician, singer, and songwriter of Irish descent. He was an early participant in London's pub rock scene in the mid-1970s, and later became associated with the punk rock and new wave musical genres, before establishing himself as a unique and original voice in the 1980s. His output has been wildly diverse: One critic has written that 'Costello, the pop encyclopedia, can reinvent the past in his own image.' Born into a musical family (his father, Ross McManus, sang with Joe Loss), McManus moved with his ... (more)
Tags: British (3), Musician (3), Singer (3), Indie (2), 80s (2), 70s (2), Rock Star (2), Uneasy Listening (1), Born In 1954 (1), Diverse (1), Born 1954 (1), Song Writer (1), United Kingdom (1), Vegetarian (1), Punk Rock (1), New Wave (1), Punk (1), 90s (1), Rock (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5694 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2229 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1427 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1213 Watched
Rating:
7.6
999 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
2864 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1164 Watched
3. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.9
879 Watched
4. 200 Cigarettes (1999)
Rating:
5.9
183 Watched
5. Delirious (2006)
Rating:
6.1
106 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
38 own
Rating:
8.6
28 own
Rating:
8.3
20 own
Rating:
7.7
17 own




Books

Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
8
0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (518 person items)
flover posted a image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 years ago
browser posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

browser posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
JxSxPx added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
The Immortals (2011 Edition) (100 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Music Quotes (36 music items)

""As I walk through, this wicked world. Searchin' for light in the darkness of insanity. I ask myself, is all hope lost? Is there only pain and hatred, and misery? And each time I feel like this inside, there's one thing I wanna know: What's so funny 'bout peace love & understanding? Ohhhh. What's so funny 'bout peace love & understanding?" - (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love And Understanding "Sometimes I wish that I could stop you from talking, when I hear the silly things that you say. I t"


browser voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

browser posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

browser posted a video 6 years ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago