Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Age: 84, born 29 August 1938

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
95 votes
FRIENDS - The One With The Cast (64 items)
list by Gaby
Published 10 years ago 21 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (337 items)
list by milica
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
65 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 10 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5707 Watched
2. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5326 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1822 Watched
5. Hey Arnold! (1996)
Rating:
7.2
1251 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Eleven (2001)
Rating:
7.2
5120 Watched
Rating:
8.1
4071 Watched
3. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3476 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2202 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1171 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- American History X (1998)2- Ocean's Eleven (2001)3- Ocean's Twelve (2004)4- Ocean's Thirteen (2007)5- Contagion (2011)"


A.M.A posted a image 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 5 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1969 (8 person items)

" Elliott Gould Starred in: Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969, Paul Mazursky) "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

milica posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 4 years, 4 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Nominated For An Acting Oscar Yet Never Won (150 person items)

"1 Nomination1970: Best supporting actor nominee for 'Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice'"


SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Leo voted for 3 images 5 years, 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
The Wolf of Wall Street (1973) (10 movies items)

"Manny Riskin!"


jazzybop voted for 22 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

jazzybop voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

milica posted 13 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

milica added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (354 person items)

" Philip Marlow, The Long Goodbye"


milica added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My Favorite Actors (337 person items)
Holy Godiva added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" ELLIOTT GOULDin... The Muppet Movie (1979) ELLIOTT GOULDin... The Muppets Take Manhattan (1984) "