Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Philpotts-Page

Age: 35, born 21 February 1987

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
335 votes
Women With Weapons (454 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
240 votes
Listal's 100 best Actors *UPDATED* (100 items)
list by propelas
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 228 comments
193 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 19 comments
192 votes
Lolitas (35 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 12 comments

Elliot Page Videos

The East - Official Trailer #2 (HD) Ellen Page

237 Views, 2 votes

Added 8 years ago


Ellen Page Will Name Your Pet For You - CONAN on TBS

129 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


50 Superhero Marvel & DC Real Name And Age 2018

61 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago




Photos

74 votes
50 votes
49 votes
48 votes
47 votes

Actor who played the resourceful and witty pregnant teen in Juno in 2007 and a played a dream architect in the 2010 feature Inception. He also starred in the 2005 thriller Hard Candy and he portrays the character Shadowcat in X-Men: The Last Stand and X-Men: Days of Future Past. In 2019, he began starring as Vanya Hargreeves in Netflix's The Umbrella Academy. Page publicly came out as a gay woman in February 2014 and subsequently as a transgender man in December 2020. He was born female and known by his birth name of Ellen up until December 2020, when he came out as transgender and announced his new name was Elliot.
Tags: Actress (59), Canadian (39), Cute (34), Female (26), Lesbian (26), Beautiful (26), Brunette (22), Born 1987 (21), Hot (16), Pretty (16), Oscar Nominee (15), Talented (15), Juno (15), Inception (14), Gorgeous (13), Attractive (11), Petite (11), Deserves An Oscar (10), Transgender (8)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Inception (2010)
Rating:
8.2
5677 Watched
Rating:
6.5
4852 Watched
3. Juno (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4488 Watched
4. Hard Candy (2006)
Rating:
6.9
1764 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1524 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5666 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.1
4284 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1088 Watched
Rating:
6.8
747 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 2 days, 21 hours ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Pisces (207 person items)
jemate voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image 1 over 200k"


A.M.A posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (434 person items)

" 2008 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ELLIOT PAGE (nominated as ELLEN PAGE) as Juno MacGuff in JUNO 2007 | dir: Jason Reitman "


antz posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

emmawa voted for 5 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Andyb2 voted for 45 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 5 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

antz posted a image 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago
antz posted 3 images 5 months ago

antz posted 3 images 5 months ago

Jewel voted for 2 images 5 months ago

antz voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

monty posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

antz voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

antz posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Jewel voted for 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Jewel voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Jewel voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

7drrrrrrr voted for 3 images 9 months ago

jerryspring voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

maxattak voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 11 months ago

hamazuki voted for 3 images 11 months ago

Kit voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

django123 voted for an image 12 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »