Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ellen Rona Barkin

Age: 67, born 28 April 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

147 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
97 votes
The Most Stunning Women Alive (146 items)
list by Superman
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
88 votes
Obscure or Hot but All Mine! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
66 votes
Female Actors Piñata (200 items)
list by milica
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
64 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

16 votes
11 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: . . [Link removed - login to see] Ellen Barkin [ born: Ellen Rona Barkin on April 16, 1954 in Bronx, New York ] is an American actress and producer. Barkin is the daughter of Evelyn (née Rozin), a hospital administrator who worked at Jamaica Hospital, and Sol Barkin, a chemical salesman. Barkin was raised in a lower-middle-class Jewish family, a descendant of immigrants from Siberia and the Russia-Poland border. Barkin received her high school diploma at Manhattan's High School of Performing Arts. She then attended Hunter College and double majored in history and drama. At one point, Barkin wanted to teach ancient history ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Female (5), American (3), Blonde (3), Born 1954 (2), Hot (1), Oy! (1), Born In April (1), Born In 1954 (1), Implants (1), Cougar (1), Taurus (1), 1954 (1), King Of The Hill (1), Jewish (1), April 16 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
2533 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2186 Watched
3. Down by Law (1986)
Rating:
7.9
437 Watched
4. This Boy's Life (1993)
Rating:
6.9
434 Watched
Rating:
6.9
452 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
2. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1088 Watched
Rating:
7.2
607 Watched
Rating:
5.6
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
257 Watched




Update feed

rico650 voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Bad Clown voted for 3 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Iceviper voted for 2 images 8 months ago

Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 4 images 9 months, 1 week ago

khadijakassa voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 10 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year ago

nitevision voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 46 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

dcl1964 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood ♥ (2070 person items)

"Ellen has 2 children:• Jack Daniel Byrne• Romy Marion Byrne"


dume2a voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 12 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
New York, New York! (88 person items)

"Born in The Bronx "


rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »