Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eliza Hope Bennett

Age: 27, born 17 March 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

298 votes
young actresses (1027 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 9 comments
182 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2456 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 24 comments
176 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1737 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
84 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
33 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by Miłosz
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Eliza Bennett Videos



Photos

8 votes
8 votes
8 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Eliza Hope Bennett (born 17 March 1992) is an English teen actress and singer. Her most notable role is that of Meggie Folchart in the film Inkheart.She started acting at a young age when she appeared in stage productions at school, and first appeared professionally in the film Nanny McPhee (2005), as Tora Brown, which also starred Colin Firth and Emma Thompson. Soon after she portrayed the role of Nora in Marple: By the Pricking of My Thumbs (2006). Bennett played Young Anne in the 2006 film Victims, and was Emily in The Contractor (2006) with Wesley Snipes. She auditioned for the role of Meggie Folchart in the film Inkheart ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Blonde (2), Born 1992 (2), Female (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Cute (1), Born In March (1), Actress (1), Born In 1992 (1), Beautiful (1), Young Actor (1), UK (1), March 17 (1), English (1), Blue Eyes (1), European (1), Female Actress (1), Sexy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1051 Watched
Rating:
5.9
693 Watched
Rating:
5.5
611 Watched
Rating:
5.1
61 Watched
Rating:
6.8
32 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
78 Watched
Rating:
7.8
63 Watched
Rating:
7.9
17 Watched
Rating:
6.6
11 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 3 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lanzlotlink voted for 2 images 1 year ago

joseph voted for 4 images 1 year, 2 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Legs&Heels voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cekadidas voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

lanzlotlink voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Killick voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Beroofficial added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful British Actresses (204 person items)
joseph voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Tigerrr-777 voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

EatMorePez posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

3ZOOZ voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

lanzlotlink voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 6 months ago

lanzlotlink posted a comment on this image 2 years, 7 months ago

"Wow! What a beautiful woman!"


lanzlotlink voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

kah. posted 17 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 12 months ago

Neeraj KBalhara posted a comment on this image 3 years ago

"Only girl i like to see cry"


hulkargh posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

joseph voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

jordi voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago