Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elijah Jordan Wood

Age: 37, born 28 January 1981

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

550 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 96 comments
377 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 64 comments
252 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 46 comments
232 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 71 comments
215 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 28 comments

Elijah Wood Videos

The Cranberries - Ridiculous Thoughts (Music Video HQ)

144 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago




Photos

18 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes
10 votes

Description: Elijah Wood is an American actor best known for portraying Frodo Baggins in Peter Jackson's blockbuster Lord of the Rings film trilogy. In addition to reprising the role for the upcoming prequels of The Hobbit, Wood also plays Ryan in the FX television comedy Wilfred (2011) and voices the role of Beck in the Disney XD animated television series Tron: La resistencia (2012). Born Elijah Jordan Wood on 28 January, 1981, in Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Wood is the second oldest of three children. Demonstrating a gift for performing at a young age, Wood's natural talent inspired his mother to take him to an International Modeling and Talen ... (more)
Tags: Actor (26), American (18), Blue Eyes (14), Male (12), Pretty (8), Born 1981 (7), Cute (7), Child Actor (7), LOTR (6), Interesting (6), Deserves An Oscar (5), Frodo Baggins (5), Wonderful (5), Cool (4), Versatile (4), Born In January (4), Sin City (4), Fragile (4), I Would Do Him (4), Intelligent (4)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
9371 Watched
Rating:
8
8580 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8471 Watched
Rating:
8
5730 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5603 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1740 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1358 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 days, 10 hours ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 months ago
Changed (10 person items)

"Collin/Lin."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Face/Off (1980's) (11 movies items)

"Adam!"


smolsnail added this to a list 4 months ago
Favorite Faces: Men (180 person items)
PulpRoman voted for 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebrities I've met (83 person items)

"May, 2018."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Heroes (112 person items)

"Frodo Baggins in "The Lord Of The Rings.""


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 7 months, 1 week ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months ago

buenaslistas added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Database (410 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Exclusive voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SanyoMute added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Celebs Who Have Been Friends Long Before Fame (14 person items)

" Elijah Wood And Macaulay Culkin met on a movie set. They still hang out to this day."


Gollum posted 2 images 1 year ago

cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
deigismon posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
2- You're Awesome As... (21 person items)

"Frodo The Lord of the Rings Date Added: Dec 2001 He was perfect in this role with his nuances, his voice, the vulnerability and strength and the sweetness that fell away at times to reveal darkness. Elijah was fantastic."


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular 2017 (100 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
EmmaBell posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

chloe51 posted a image 2 years ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
marcosm voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Entertainment Weekly Comic Con Portraits 2016 (134 person items)

"Jade Eshete, Samuel Barnett, Elijah Wood, and Hannah Marks, 'Dirk Gently'"


Ann GD Kakhidze voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Comic Con 2016 (240 person items)

« Prev12 Next »