Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eleanor Jean Parker

Born: 26 June 1922 Died: 9 December 2013

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
142 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 28 comments
132 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 68 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years ago 19 comments
89 votes
Beautiful Classic Actresses (87 items)
list by Anautix
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 10 comments

Eleanor Parker Videos

Movie Legends - Eleanor Parker

90 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Eleanor Parker (Reprise)

80 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Eleanor Parker (Finale)

71 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

16 votes
16 votes
14 votes
13 votes
9 votes

Eleanor Jean Parker was an American actress who appeared in some 80 movies and television series. An actress of notable versatility, she was called Woman of a Thousand Faces by Doug McClelland, author of a biography of Parker by the same title.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
2073 Watched
Rating:
7.5
104 Watched
3. Detective Story (1952)
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched
4. Scaramouche (1952)
Rating:
7.5
55 Watched
Rating:
7.9
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
302 Watched
2. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
214 Watched
3. Hawaii Five-O (1968)
Rating:
6.9
129 Watched
Rating:
7.5
87 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months ago

sbrooks voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

fubard2 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" ELEANOR JEAN PARKERBorn: 26 June 1922Movies: 1942-1979Died: 9 December 2013"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

glenwild voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 years, 12 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years ago

geojones100 added this to a list 4 years ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1922-2014 "Eleanor Parker was and is one of the most beautiful ladies I have ever known. Both as a person and as a beauty. I was sure she was enchanted and would live forever." " -Christopher Plummer (co-star, The Sound of Music)"


Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kendraatje voted for 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

rch voted for an image 5 years ago

Duckman added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Campagnola posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Nusch voted for 5 images 7 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 years, 5 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 11 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »