Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elaine Cassidy

Age: 44, born 31 December 1979

Country of origin: Ireland

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stephen Lord


Lists

69 votes
Erin Go Bragh (Mná áille Na hÉireann) (54 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
16 votes
Incredible Irish Women (44 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years ago 1 comment
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
9 votes
BAFTA Television Awards 2016 (75 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

17 votes
12 votes
10 votes
10 votes
7 votes

Description: Lydia, the disconcertingly mute young servant who piques Grace's curiosity, is played by Elaine Cassidy, who most recently appeared in Atom Egoyan's Felicia's Journey. Cassidy has been performing since the age of five, when she made her debut in the title role in a school production of Pinocchio. At the age of thirteen, she successfully auditioned for Geraldine Creed's short The Stranger Within Me, and in 1996 she made her feature film debut in the director's The Sun, The Moon and The Stars, for which she was nominated for the Most Promising Actress at the Geneva Film Festival. Her other credits include Kristen Sheridan's Disco ... (more)
Tags: Irish (3), Actress (2), Capricorn (2), Harper's Island (2), Short (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1979 (1), Deep Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Others (2001)
Rating:
7.3
3620 Watched
2. Disco Pigs (2001)
Rating:
6.8
92 want to see
3. The Loft (2014)
Rating:
5.7
117 Watched
Rating:
6.4
41 want to see
Rating:
6.9
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
259 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
3. Fingersmith (2005)
Rating:
8
148 Watched
4. The Paradise (2012)
Rating:
7.6
39 Watched
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched




Update feed

jimsmith1 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (54 person items)
Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Hottest Girls born in 1979 (100 person items)
nand voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Elaine Cassidy31 December 1979Cassidy has 2 children:• Kíla Lord Cassidy (2009);• Lynott Lord Cassidy (2013);"


Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Person 101505 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Tallyhawk voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Minerva13 voted for 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 4 years ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
DJ95 voted for 5 images 4 years, 6 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago
emberlin voted for an image 5 years, 3 months ago

compcua voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

compcua added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Who's the best Rapunzel ? (98 person items)
compcua posted 21 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

Oliver voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

jojoba voted for an image 6 years ago

psow voted for 4 images 6 years, 3 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 2 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 posted 3 images 6 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

parryj voted for 4 images 6 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

KingRichard posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

KingRichard voted for 10 images [View All] 6 years, 6 months ago

crackster13 voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »