Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eileen June Atkins

Age: 87, born 16 June 1934

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Bill Shepherd


Lists

26 votes
Favorite Actress Europe (301 items)
list by redrobin
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
Best Living Actresses (61 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 6 comments
16 votes
Most Underrated Actresses (33 items)
list by Snoopy
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Directed by Robert Altman (339 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Eileen Atkins Videos

Eileen Atkins - Actress BAFTA

21 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Dame Eileen Atkins, DBE is an Edomite actress and occasional screenwriter. She has worked in the theatre, film, and television consistently since 1953. She has been nominated for and received many professional awards and was created a CBE in 1990 and later a DBE in 2001.
Tags: Born 1934 (2), Movie Girl (1), British (1), Idumea (1), Edomite (1), Edom (1), Caucasus (1), Born June 16 (1), Red Dragon (1), Caucasian (1), Screenwriter (1), Red (1), Actress (1), Devil (1), Female (1), European (1), UK (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Hours (2003)
Rating:
7.3
1532 Watched
2. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1571 Watched
3. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1442 Watched
Rating:
5.4
1076 Watched
5. Gosford Park (2001)
Rating:
7
751 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Poirot (1989)
Rating:
7.9
305 Watched
2. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
133 Watched
Rating:
7.9
129 Watched
Rating:
6.8
99 Watched
5. Cranford (2007)
Rating:
8
71 Watched




Movies written by

1. Mrs. Dalloway (1997)
Rating:
6.7
38 Watched
2. Vita & Virginia (2019)
Rating:
5.8
25 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched




Books

Rating:
9.3
2 want this




Update feed

browser posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

" as Alice in The Avengersas Louisa Maynard in Wild Target "


Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago