Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Eiji Maruyama

Stats

Birth Name: 丸山 詠二 Maruyama Eiji

Born: 23 October 1930 Died: 24 September 2015

Country of origin: Japan


Photos


Japanese voice actor who has worked in many Sentai from Gorenger through Gingaman. His most notable Sentai contributions were within Kyoryu Sentai Zyuranger, where he was the main voice of Tyrannosaurus and Daizyujin, as well as Gouryujin and Dora Cockatrice. He was also notable as the first voice actor of Shine in J.A.K.Q. Dengekitai and Majin Ramon in Choujin Sentai Jetman.
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1488 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1067 Watched
Rating:
7.2
812 Watched
5. Inuyasha (2000)
Rating:
7
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
308 Watched
Rating:
6.1
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
8 Watched
Rating:
2.7
3 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago