Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edwige Sfenek

Age: 75, born 24 December 1948

Country of origin: Algeria

Currently Residing In: Italy

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

288 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 40 comments
141 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 11 comments
101 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 19 comments
81 votes
Mama mia...Mature women I adore (274 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
78 votes
Great pics posted by friends (31 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 21 comments

Edwige Fenech Videos

Edwige Fenech in 2015

480 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

30 votes
28 votes
17 votes
15 votes
12 votes

Description: Edwige Fenech (born Edwige Sfenek; 24 December 1948) is a French-born Italian actress and film producer. Fenech was born in Bône (now Annaba), in Algeria to a Maltese father and Italian mother. From the late 1960s to early 1980s, Fenech starred in many types of European movies. She is best known for her roles in commedia sexy all'italiana films, and began to work in that field in the late 1960s with Austrian director Franz Antel. Her films include Ubalda, All Naked and Warm (1972), Giovannona Long-Thigh (1973) and Sex with a Smile (1975). Fenech was also a regular in giallo films: Mario Bava's Five Dolls for an August ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Hostel: Part II (2007)
Rating:
5.4
795 Watched
Rating:
6.9
69 Watched
Rating:
7.3
56 Watched
Rating:
6
57 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched
Rating:
7.5
23 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
4. Io canto (2010)
Rating:
7
8 Watched
Rating:
10
3 want to see




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Venticello voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted 98 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Wobert added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Favorites (10 person items)
giannisnoop voted for an image 7 months ago

max48 voted for an image 9 months, 4 weeks ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 10 months ago

radigast voted for 3 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

redrobin voted for 32 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

redrobin added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Favorite Actress Europe (316 person items)
A.M.A voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

Aceman80 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago
classicvintage posted 24 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

spartan357 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannisnoop voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

max48 posted a comment on this image 1 year, 2 months ago

"woaooohhh, che gnocca"


max48 voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
Campagnola voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

cxcw voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Campagnola posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

giannisnoop voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Edwige Sfenek24 December 1948Fenech has 1 child:• Edwin Fenech (1971);"


romis18 voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 15 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 1 year, 10 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Silvio Berlusconi voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »