Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Walter Furlong

Age: 45, born 2 August 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

155 votes
A Change of Names (77 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 23 comments
114 votes
child actors then and now (249 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 8 comments
103 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 17 comments
89 votes
Actors/Actresses I've Met (131 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 27 comments
86 votes
Top 10 Self-Destructive Child Actors (10 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments

Photos

9 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Edward Walter Furlong (born August 2, 1977) is an American actor whose best known film roles are John Connor in Terminator 2: Judgment Day and Daniel Vinyard in American History X. He is a two-time Saturn Award nominee, winning the 1992 Saturn Award for Best Performance by a Younger Actor for his performance in Terminator 2. He also won the 1992 MTV Movie Award for Best Breakthrough Performance for his work in the film.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5096 Watched
Rating:
8.1
4069 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1098 Watched
Rating:
6.8
403 Watched
Rating:
5.2
275 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1392 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1080 Watched
Rating:
7.2
618 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched
5. Perception (2012)
Rating:
7.5
72 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- American History X (1998)2- Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)3- Terminator: Dark Fate (2019)4- The Green Hornet (2011)5- Detroit Rock City (1999)"


Minerva13 posted 3 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Edward Walter FurlongAmerican Actorโ€ข Mexican;โ€ข Russian; "


mirinbuddy voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Minerva13 posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Batman (1990's) (24 movies items)

"Robin!"


onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Cori C added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Child Stars of the 90s! (26 person items)
Leo added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Brainscan Pet Sematary Two"


JROCK1772 voted for 2 images 5 years, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
MTV Movie Awards 1992 Winners (My Version) (14 movies items)

"Breakthrough Performance! Winner: Edward Furlong, Terminator 2: Judgment Day! Nominees: Anna Chlumsky - My Girl Campbell Scott - Dying Young Ice-T - New Jack City Kimberly Williams - Father of the Bride"


miaou voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago