Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Edmund Cobb

Stats

Birth Name: Edmund Fessenden Cobb

Born: 23 June 1892 Died: 15 August 1974

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vivian Marie Winter


Lists

11 votes
Silent Film Actors (447 items)
list by The Silent Era
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
6 votes
Directed by Orson Welles (167 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 5 months ago

Photos


Description: Edmund Fessenden Cobb, son of William Henry Cobb (1860-1909) and Edwinna (Eddie) Ross (1862-1945), was the grandson of Edmund Gibson Ross (1826-1907, Governor of the Territory of New Mexico and the Senator from Kansas credited by many as having cast the deciding vote in the impeachment trial of President Andrew Johnson). Edmund F. Cobb's parents ran a photography studio in Albuquerque, New Mexico, and some photographs of Edmund F. Cobb dressed as a cowboy (one dated December 1911), attired in a Civil War-era soldier's uniform, and standing next to a 1920s/1930s-style automobile are in the photo archive collection at the Museum o ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
2113 Watched
Rating:
8.3
775 Watched
Rating:
7.9
629 Watched
Rating:
7.8
479 Watched
Rating:
8
154 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
60 Watched
Rating:
6.7
62 Watched
Rating:
8.4
20 Watched
Rating:
8.5
14 Watched
5. Fury
Rating:
7
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen