Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Kaye Thomas

Age: 40, born 31 October 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

98 votes
X-Files guest stars (47 items)
list by BadSmile
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 29 comments
29 votes
Comic Con 2015 (215 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (620 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (301 items)
list by Rachel
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Dream Cast for Batman Characters (20 items)
list by Ryan P.
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 7 comments

Eddie Kaye Thomas Videos

Interview with Eddie Kayes Thomas

23 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eddie Thomas was born Edward Kaye Thomas on October 31, 1980 in New York, New York. Thomas began his acting career as a stage actor at age seven, appearing in Four Baboons Adoring the Sun in 1992 and The Diary of Anne Frank, opposite Natalie Portman in 1997. He graduated from New York's Professional Children's High School already a veteran of the Broadway stage. Thomas made his onscreen debut in an episode of Are You Afraid of the Dark? about a possessed camera that destroys everything it shoots entitled The Tale of the Curious Camera. He also appeared on Law & Order twice in 1996, playing different characters each time. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Pie (1999)
Rating:
6.1
4831 Watched
2. American Pie 2 (2001)
Rating:
5.6
3135 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2079 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1270 Watched
Rating:
6.4
922 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4236 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2379 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2508 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.1
1779 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1094 Watched




Update feed

ted2 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Sexiest Men (620 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Top 300 Men (301 person items)

"Actor Scorpion"


Queen of Horror added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Guest Stars on Are You Afraid Of The Dark! (19 person items)

"ย The Tale of the Curious Cameraย  "