Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward John Izzard

Age: 62, born 7 February 1962

Country of origin: Yemen

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

113 votes
Androgyny (92 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 26 comments
71 votes
Cross Dressers (86 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
62 votes
Imaginary Boyfriends (49 items)
list by cal331
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments
49 votes
Film celebrities on Twitter. (84 items)
list by SJMJ91
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Eddie Izzard is an award-winning performer whose many diverse stage and film roles complement his already formidable reputation as an exceptionally talented stand-up comedian. This versatile actor and comic has been awarded the Time Out Award (1991) and the British Comedy Award for Top Stand-Up Comedian (1993, 1996), as well as the Jury Award for Best One-Man Show in the Aspen Comedy Festival (1998). Most recently, for his show Eddie Izzard: Dressed to Kill, he received an Emmy Award for Best Writing in a Music, Variety or Comedy Program and a second Emmy Award for Best Individual Performance in a Music, Variety of Comedy Progra ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ocean's Twelve (2004)
Rating:
6.3
3500 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2217 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1788 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1382 Watched
Rating:
4.6
1377 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1135 Watched
3. Hannibal (2013)
Rating:
8.3
794 Watched
4. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
6.1
844 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
80 Watched
Rating:
7.8
32 Watched
Rating:
7.5
28 Watched
Rating:
7.5
19 Watched
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.3
6 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
7
3 own
Rating:
6
2 own
Rating:
10
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Professor Pyg!"


Henny voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Henny posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Venice Film Festival 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

vondread added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Pixar Villains Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Cars Dream Cast (24 movies items)