Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eduardo Gory Guerrero

Born: 9 October 1967 Died: 13 November 2005

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Vickie Guerrero


Lists

24 votes
Only the Good Die Young...... (49 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
20 votes
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 GREATEST WRESTLERS OF ALL TIME!!! by Vote+ (81 items)
list by ToonHead2102
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
11 votes
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. WWE SmackDown! (1999)
Rating:
6.9
196 Watched
Rating:
7.2
87 Watched
Rating:
8
58 Watched
Rating:
6.4
40 Watched
5. WrestleMania XX (2004)
Rating:
6
38 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
27 Watched
Rating:
7.7
22 Watched
Rating:
5.6
23 Watched
4. Royal Rumble (2004)
Rating:
5.9
15 Watched
5. Summerslam (2000)
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Championship History (89 person items)

"Eddie Guerrero (1-reign)September 4, 2000 - November 21, 2000 (80 days)This was a triple threat match, also involving Kurt Angle.WWE recognizes Guerrero's reign as ending on November 23, 2000, when the following episode aired on tape delay."


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
WWE Championship Title History (56 person items)

"Eddie Guerrero (1st reign)February 15, 2004 - June 27, 2004 (133 days)"


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
WWE United States History (101 person items)

"Eddie Guerrero (1-reign)December 29, 1996 - March 16, 1997 (77 days)Defeated Diamond Dallas Page in a tournament final for the vacant title."


Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Watchman posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Wrestlers Deaths (183 person items)

"Born: October 9, 1967Died: November 13, 2005 (aged 38)Cause of Died: Arteriosclerotic heart disease"


CD Smiles voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

CD Smiles posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 4 years ago

Meta_Ridley posted a image 4 years ago

cooker added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
wwe heavyweight champs (50 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Sports Wrestlers (101 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 4 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

""Latino Heat" Eddie Guerrero (1st reign) September 4, 2000 - November 21, 2000"


Milena added this to a list 7 years, 5 months ago
Famous People Born in 1967 (29 person items)
ToonHead2102 added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
WWE World Title History (55 person items)

"Eddie Guerrero (1st reign) February 15, 2004 - June 27, 2004 "


moviebuff added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
Hssine added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Favorite Sportspeople (14 person items)