Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Edward Quinn

Age: 51, born 26 February 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Heather Courtney-Quinn


Lists

60 votes
Kilts (66 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
56 votes
True Blood: Vampires (17 items)
list by drugs
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
42 votes
Saddest Television Deaths (30 items)
list by DB_Xander
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (596 items)
list by Rachel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago
16 votes
Born In 1968 (54 items)
list by jaytoast
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ed Quinn [ born: Arthur Edward Quinn on February 26, 1968 in Berkeley, California ] is an actor. Quinn attended the St. Mary's College High School. After high school, Quinn attended the University of California, Berkeley. He graduated in 1991 with a Bachelor of Arts degree in History and embarked on modeling throughout Europe, including Paris, Milan and Barcelona. Upon his return to the United States, Quinn began his acting career. Quinn originally pursued a path in music before considering a career in acting. His most notable screen appearance came in 2000 with the television series "Young Americans". Quinn found work ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Born 1968 (1), Eureka (1), Male Actor (1), Hot (1), Born In 1968 (1), Sexy (1), I Would Do Him (1), DILF (1), Male (1), 2 Broke Girls (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2506 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2281 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1929 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1384 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
2. The Caller (2011)
Rating:
5.7
52 Watched
Rating:
4.4
37 Watched
Rating:
4.5
18 Watched
Rating:
5.2
11 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Eli Graminova posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

matt voted for 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

tobsx90 posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago