Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Leonard O'Neill

Age: 75, born 12 April 1946

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine Rusoff


Lists

136 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 32 comments
30 votes
Favorite Characters (228 items)
list by moviebuff15
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
28 votes
Long-Lasting Celebrity Relationships (52 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
16 votes
Favorite Celebrities (Dead or Alive) (764 items)
list by cekadidas
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ed O'Neill is an American actor best known for playing Al Bundy on Married... with Children (1987), the most iconic working class character on television since Archie Bunker. Upon his debut on the world stage in Youngstown, Ohio on April 12, 1946, he was christened Edward Philip O'Neill, Jr. Both his father, Ed, Sr., a steelworker and truck driver, and his social worker mother, the former Ruth Ann Quinlan, were Irish-Americans. A gifted athlete, the 6'1" O'Neill attended Ohio University on a football scholarship, but transferred after his sophomore year to Youngstown State University, where he played as a defensive linem ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Comedian (3), Actor (2), Tv Star (2), Modern Family (2), Married... With Children (2), Male (1), Al Bundy (1), Born 1946 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1666 Watched
3. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1087 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
5. The West Wing (1999)
Rating:
7.6
403 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Wayne's World (1992)
Rating:
6.6
1840 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1702 Watched
3. Wreck-It Ralph (2012)
Rating:
7.2
1545 Watched
4. Wayne's World 2 (1993)
Rating:
5.8
1034 Watched
5. Finding Dory (2016)
Rating:
6.3
709 Watched




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"โ™ฅ Ed O'Neill & Catherine Rusoff โ™ฅ Married since 1986."


darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Disney/Pixar's Finding Marlin (30 movies items)

"Hank: A Cranky East Pacific Red Octopus who previously lost a Tentacle.โ€‹"


A.M.A voted for an image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 4 weeks ago

Daniel Guerhin voted for an image 1 year ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cekadidas added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
ChihuahuaDaddy added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Born For the Roles? (7 person items)

"as Al Bundy "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Ed has 2 children:โ€ข Claire O'Neill (1996);โ€ข Sophia O'Neill (1999);"


iknowthat voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 15th Annual Global Green Pre-Oscar Gala "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Helen added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
You make me LOL (10 person items)
Emmabell posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

darthjoker12 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Crossface (13 person items)

"Ed O'Neill As Stu Hart "


kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

thaskett added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago