Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

E.G. Marshall

Stats

Birth Name: Everett Eugene Grunz

Born: 18 June 1914 Died: 24 August 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Judith Coy


Lists

27 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years ago 4 comments
18 votes
Initially Ambiguous (22 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Directed by Oliver Stone (490 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

E.G. Marshall was an American actor, known for his television roles on "The Defenders" in the 1960s and on "The Bold Ones: The New Doctors" in the 1970s. He also performed on Broadway and was one of the first group selected for the new Actors Studio. Marshall is perhaps best known as "Juror #4" in Sidney Lumet's courtroom drama "12 Angry Men" (1957). He was also selected as a Fellow of the American Bar Association and an officer of the American Judicature Society, a national organization of judges, lawyers, and lay persons devoted to promoting the effective administration of justice.
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Died 1998 (2), Born 1914 (2), 12 Angry Men (1), Creepshow (1), Died Aged 84 (1), Superman II (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
2022 Watched
2. Superman II (1980)
Rating:
6.4
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.8
994 Watched
4. Creepshow (1982)
Rating:
6.7
635 Watched
Rating:
6.6
362 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.7
1010 Watched
Rating:
8
266 Watched
3. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
358 Watched
4. Chicago Hope (1994)
Rating:
5.6
132 Watched
Rating:
5.9
107 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 55 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago