Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Anthony McDermott

Age: 58, born 26 October 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Maggie Q


Lists

173 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 32 comments
64 votes
American Horror Story's Characters (108 items)
list by xolmis
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
28 votes
Mascots (172 items)
list by Helen
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
26 votes
Favorite Tv show Characters (88 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 8 years ago 3 comments
24 votes
Pais gostosos (12 items)
list by Meg
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 15 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: McDermott starred as Chris in the 1989 film Twister about a man who tried to rescue his girlfriend and daughter from a tornado storm.The same year brought Neon Empire, a movie about the rise and fall of one man in Las Vegas. However, his first big break as an actor was in the hit film In the Line of Fire. Through his connection with Clint Eastwood, McDermott was able to land his first major gig in The Practice. The show expanded McDermott's stardom, and he made People's list of the "50 Most Beautiful People In The World 1998" with the magazine calling him a "a prime-time heartthrob".He got this distinction ag ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1779 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1145 Watched
Rating:
6.1
1105 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1433 Watched
2. Runaway Jury (2003)
Rating:
6.6
681 Watched
Rating:
6.9
605 Watched
Rating:
6
537 Watched
5. The Messengers (2007)
Rating:
5.2
528 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
126 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actors (older) (803 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 1 year ago
PreciousLittleNancy added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
2 - You're Awesomely Badass As... (26 person items)

"Duncan Carlisle Hostages Date Added: 2013 He was great is the leader of the team who took the family hostage. Later, we find out his true motives, that sorta spoiled it for me. He was soooo good at being bad. Good or bad, I'd rather see him be his own man instead of a puppet. "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago