Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Douglas Hodge

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas W. Hodge

Age: 59, born 25 February 1960

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tessa Peake-Jones


Photos


Description: Douglas Hodge is a five times Olivier-nominated actor/director, who has worked extensively in film and on television. He is an acclaimed classical actor working at the National Theatre, the RSC, Shakespeare's Globe, the Royal Court Theatre and in the West End and on Broadway where he has won the Tony, the Drama Desk and Outer Critics Circle awards. He originated the role of Willy Wonka in Charlie and The Chocolate Factory at the Theatre Royal Drury Lane directed by Sam Mendes and Bartholomew Rusk in John Logan's Showtime series, Penny Dreadful. Awards include 2014 Best Actor in a Musical for Charlie and the Chocolate Factory (no ... (more)
Tags: Penny Dreadful (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Robin Hood (2010)
Rating:
6.4
1427 Watched
2. Vanity Fair (2004)
Rating:
6
422 Watched
Rating:
5.8
286 Watched
Rating:
6.2
204 Watched
5. Serena (2014)
Rating:
5.9
144 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
1207 Watched
Rating:
8.2
605 Watched
Rating:
7.9
373 Watched
Rating:
7.4
321 Watched
Rating:
7.6
283 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago