Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas John Booth

Age: 29, born 9 July 1992

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bel Powley


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 34 comments
132 votes
Young & British (45 items)
list by Surey
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
40 votes
Men I Find Attractive (125 items)
list by celina
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 3 comments

Douglas Booth Videos

CLOSE UP | DOUGLAS BOOTH

73 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

11 votes
10 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Douglas Booth (born 1992 in London, England) is an English actor. His father is English and his mother is half Spanish, half Dutch. He rose to prominence when he played Boy George in the drama Worried About The Boy, shown on BBC2 in May 2010. He first attended Solefield School in Sevenoaks where he used to play the trumpet before attending Bennett Memorial Diocesan School in Tunbridge Wells and Lingfield Notre Dame School in Lingfield, and previously acted with the National Youth Music Theatre and National Youth Theatre. He has modelled in several campaigns for the luxury English label Burberry,including those alongside Em ... (more)
Tags: Model (5), Actor (4), British (4), Cute (4), English (3), Hot (3), Gorgeous (2), I Would Do Him (2), Born In 1992 (2), Magnificent (1), Must Have (1), Guy (1), Good-looking (1), Beard (1), Charming (1), Grand (1), Spectacular (1), Attractive (1), Male Model (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Noah (2014)
Rating:
5.8
710 Watched
Rating:
4.8
472 Watched
Rating:
5.6
220 Watched
4. LOL (2012)
Rating:
5.4
268 Watched
5. Loving Vincent (2017)
Rating:
6.8
187 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
210 Watched
Rating:
7.8
67 Watched
Rating:
7.9
61 Watched
Rating:
7.6
69 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched




Update feed

Battleax voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Douglas John BoothEnglish Actorโ€ข English;โ€ข Spanish;โ€ข Dutch; "


Arizona posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Cancer (144 person items)
angy91 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (361 person items)
breri added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
RISING UK Actors (30 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
HOT UK ACTORS (42 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
breri added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Hottest actors 2020 (12 person items)
breri added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
moremagic added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
interesting faces [men] (9 person items)
Alea posted 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Alea posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

Kaori added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
jdorsey voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

katielouise18 voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

Elle posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

katielouise18 voted for 31 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Elle voted for 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Elle posted 8 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

Elle voted for 26 images [View All] 3 years, 12 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Helen voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

xtainted added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
ria2u added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
narinart voted for 21 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

narinart voted for 16 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

CitizenErased posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago