Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Peter Savant

Age: 54, born 21 June 1964

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Leighton


Lists

35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Something About You (20 items)
list by drugs
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
Pick Your Favourite Couples!!!!! (26 items)
list by lordfnk
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 14 comments
21 votes
24 The Reunion Party (293 items)
list by Nonfictionguy
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Best Television Actors (30 items)
list by Rossjm
Published 9 years ago 3 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Douglas Peter "Doug" Savant (born June 21, 1964) is an American actor. He is known for his roles as Matt Fielding on Melrose Place and Tom Scavo on the ABC dramedy series Desperate Housewives.
Tags: American (4), Actor (3), Desperate Housewives (2), Male (2), Born 1964 (2), Born In 1964 (1), Born In June (1), Hot (1), 24 (1), Tv Star (1), First Target (1), Melrose Place (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2349 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
8.4
1488 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Godzilla (1998)
Rating:
4.8
2331 Watched
Rating:
5.6
826 Watched
Rating:
5.6
691 Watched
4. Secret Admirer (1985)
Rating:
6.3
70 Watched
Rating:
5.6
72 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen