Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Douglas Eric Liman

Age: 58, born 24 July 1965

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

41 votes
A Movie for every Director (part 3) (100 items)
list by xolmis
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
5 votes
Top Grossing Directors (200 items)
list by cyrax36
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
5 votes
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Movie Directors That I Appreciate the Most (116 items)
list by iggy
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2023 (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 months, 1 week ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American film director and producer. He is known for directing the films Swingers (1996), Go (1999), The Bourne Identity (2002), Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), Jumper (2008), Edge of Tomorrow (2014), and American Made (2017).
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5632 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3919 Watched
Rating:
5.8
2182 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1158 Watched
5. Go
Rating:
6.8
487 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The O.C. (2003)
Rating:
6.3
1853 Watched
2. Impulse (2018)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched
Rating:
7.7
5 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
75 Watched
Rating:
8
36 Watched
Rating:
7.5
26 Watched
Rating:
7.5
17 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
3
5 want to see




Movies

Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV written by

1. Impulse (2018)
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched




Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2024 (100 person items)

" Upcoming: Justice (2024) Road House (2024) The Investigators (2025) Everest (2026) "


Stehako added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Most Accomplished Active Directors - 2023 (101 person items)

" Upcoming: Justice (2023) The Investigators (2023) Road House (2024) Live Die Repeat and Repeat (2025) "


samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2020 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2019 Rank: #26 2018 Rank: #26"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
Stehako added this to a list 5 years ago
Tier 2 Accomplished Active Directors (2019 Ed.) (50 person items)

" 2018 Rank: #26"


Stehako added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Top Future Directing Greats (2018 Edition) (50 person items)

" a. Swingers (1996) b. Go (1999) c. The Bourne Identity (2002) d. Fair Game (2010) e. Edge of Tomorrow (2014) f. American Made (2017) g. Impulse (TV: 2018) h. Chaos Walking (2019) "


Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 8 years ago
MTV Movie Awards 1997 Winners (My Version) (13 movies items)

"Best New Filmmaker! Winner: Doug Liman, Swingers!"