Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donnelly Rhodes Henry

Born: 4 December 1937 Died: 8 January 2018

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Diane Dewey


Lists

57 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (764 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 7 comments
11 votes
In Memoriam 2018 (106 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 1 year, 2 months ago 14 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Canadian character actor Donnelly Rhodes made his first American film appearance in Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1970). Rhodes gained a daytime-drama following as Phillip Chancellor on The Young and the Restless. In TV's nighttime hours, he was seen as Dutch in the serial spoof Soap (1977-81), as Charlie in Report to Murphy (1982) and as the father of twins Jean and Liz Sagal in Double Trouble (1984). From 1985 to 1992, Donnelly Rhodes starred as Grant "Doc" Roberts in Danger Bay, a Canadian-based adventure series which ran in the U.S. on the Disney Channel cable service.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2770 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2353 Watched
Rating:
6.3
2320 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1304 Watched
Rating:
7
676 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1630 Watched
Rating:
7.9
1078 Watched
Rating:
4.7
488 Watched
Rating:
6.7
186 Watched
Rating:
5.6
54 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.8
13 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (764 person items)
SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

SwtChaos added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
In Memoriam 2018 (106 person items)

"Sunset: January 08, 2018 (Age: 80) Cause of Death: Cancer Claim to Fame: Canadian Actor, best known for TV Series "Soap""