Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Age: 35, born 25 September 1983

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

137 votes
I'm Batman! (15 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (295 items)
list by AJJ
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Celebrities on Tumblr (40 items)
list by Sasa
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 22 comments
32 votes
Favorite TV Characters! (32 items)
list by James B.
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Donald Glover Videos

Childish Gambino - 3005

38 Views, 1 votes

Added 2 years ago


Childish Gambino - Sweatpants ft. Problem

34 Views

Added 2 years ago


Childish Gambino - Sober

34 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Donald Glover was born in Edwards Air Force Base, California, and raised in Stone Mountain, Georgia. His father is a postal worker and his mother runs a daycare center. He is, despite rumors, not related to actor Danny Glover. Graduated from New York University with a degree in Dramatic Writing in 2006. Glover worked as a writer for the NBC comedy 30 Rock which he also got a Writers Guild of America Award nomination for in 2009. He is best known for his role as Troy on the current NBC comedy Community in which he plays an athlete in a rather odd study group, opposite Chevy Chase and Joel McHale. Glover auditioned for Presi ... (more)
Tags: American (3), Community (3), Comedian (3), Actor (3), Born 1983 (2), Writer (2), Musician (2), Childish Gambino (2), Funny (2), Hot (2), Rapper (2), Pop (1), Funk (1), Born In 1983 (1), Hairy (1), Bad-ass (1), Twitter (1), Born In September (1), Singer (1), September 25 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
980 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1051 Watched
Rating:
8.1
856 Watched
Rating:
6.9
849 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.5
980 Watched
Rating:
8.4
77 Watched
Rating:
7.6
14 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Martian (2015)
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
2. The Muppets (2011)
Rating:
7.1
663 Watched
Rating:
6.7
642 Watched
Rating:
6.1
227 Watched
5. The To Do List (2013)
Rating:
5.3
197 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
46 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.4
77 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

MurdererX posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
The People on the MCU (175 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Babes Of Marvel (76 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Maracllea posted 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My Favorite Actors (126 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Sexiest Heroes (114 person items)

"Marshall Lee in "Adventure Time.""


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars After Party: 2018 Vanity Fair Oscar Party "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year ago

Sasa posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

Sasa voted for 3 images 1 year ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Dj Levels voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
2Pac 4 LYFE posted a video 1 year, 5 months ago
compcua added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
The Disney Factor (151 person items)
Leo added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
cekadidas added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Celebrities (98 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Marianna posted 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

EmmaBell posted 3 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Golden Globes 2017 (145 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 2 years, 3 months ago
aLittleTyger posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 Next »