Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Don Coscarelli, Jr.

Age: 70, born 17 February 1954

Country of origin: Libyan Arab Jamahiriya

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shelley Kay


Lists

51 votes
Good DIRECTORS you might have missed (84 items)
list by zahzah
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
Directors I've Met (23 items)
list by pamela voorhees
Published 14 years, 6 months ago 8 comments
5 votes
Horror personalities - Directors / Producers! (29 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
famous people I met/seen/interacted (33 items)
list by xmoviesman
Published 1 year, 10 months ago
1 votes
Celebrities I met/seen (30 items)
list by indianastar
Published 3 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Producer (1), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Born 1954 (1), Libyan-American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
478 Watched
2. Phantasm (1979)
Rating:
6.9
335 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
5. The Beastmaster (1982)
Rating:
6.2
174 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
478 Watched
2. Phantasm (1979)
Rating:
6.9
335 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
Rating:
6.2
224 Watched
5. The Beastmaster (1982)
Rating:
6.2
174 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.2
195 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
34 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched
Rating:
8.3
9 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
12 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
1 want this




Update feed

Movie Maniac added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
My Favorite Directors (20 person items)
samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

xmoviesman added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities I met/seen (30 person items)

"Follows me on instagram"


Movie Maniac added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
My Favorite Directors (20 person items)