Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominic Gerard Fe West

Age: 54, born 15 October 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Catherine FitzGerald


Lists

60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
48 votes
British Actors (227 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
48 votes
Non-American Actors Playing Americans on TV (289 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 32 comments

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Film and TV West made his debut in 1991 in a short called 3 Joes.His other screen appearances include True Blue, Chicago and Mona Lisa Smile. His most notable television role has been Baltimore police detective Jimmy McNulty on the HBO television police drama The Wire. West was praised for the accuracy of his character's American accent. During his stint on The Wire, West directed the season 5 episode, "Took". In film, he portrayed the heavy metal guitarist Kirk Cuddy in the 2001 film Rock Star. In 2006 West made a guest appearance as an actor in a sketch in The Catherine Tate Show, alongside "Frankie ... (more)
Tags: Actor (25), British (11), Male (7), Born 1969 (5), English (5), The Wire (4), White (3), I Would Do Him (3), Hot (3), Handsome (2), Straight (2), Gorgeous (2), Beautiful (2), Great Smile (2), Born In 1969 (2), Punisher: War Zone (2), Cool (2), 300 (2), Talented (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5756 Watched
2. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4957 Watched
3. Chicago (2002)
Rating:
6.8
2247 Watched
4. Mona Lisa Smile (2003)
Rating:
6.2
1504 Watched
5. Hannibal Rising (2007)
Rating:
6.1
1108 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
803 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
4. The Crown (2016)
Rating:
8.5
172 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.7
803 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched




Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
British Actors (227 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 7 months ago

yellowhair voted for 2 images 8 months ago

cudion added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dominic Gerard Francis Eagleton WestEnglish Actor, Director & Musician• Irish;• English; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Finding Nemo Dream Cast (28 movies items)

"Rudder!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Black Mask!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Dominic has 4 children:• Martha West (1998);• Dora West (2006);• Senan West (2008);• Francis West (2009);"


L90 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2010 ♥ (33 person items)

"♥ Dominic West & Catherine Fitzgerald ♥ "


Arizona posted 4 images 5 years, 9 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Good Faces//Man (352 person items)
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
How Did This Get Made All-Stars (268 person items)

"Punisher: War Zone Rock Star"


Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Alice Liddell voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 7 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 11 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"The Affair (2014- ) Character: Noah Solloway Previous TV Shows Starring Dominic West The Hour (2011-2012) Character: Hector Madden The Wire (2002-2008) Character: James 'Jimmy' McNulty"


Emmabell posted 8 images [View All] 7 years, 11 months ago