Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Domhnall Gleeson

Age: 38, born 12 May 1983

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
62 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
58 votes
Ginger Men (33 items)
list by Noora
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 24 comments

Domhnall Gleeson Videos

The Tale of Thomas Burberry

94 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Domhnall Gleeson is a Tony Award-nominated Irish actor, director and writer from Dublin. He has acted on both stage and screen, picking up a Tony Award nomination in 2006 for his part in the Broadway production The Lieutenant of Inishmore. He has performed in several shows at Dublin's Gate Theatre, including adaptations of American Buffalo and Great Expectations. Gleeson's work on-screen includes the television series The Last Furlong, the comedy sketch show Your Bad Self and the films Six Shooter, Studs and Boy Eats Girl. He has been cast as Bill Weasley in the film Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows, due for release in 20 ... (more)
Tags: Irish (9), Actor (8), Harry Potter (5), Redhead (4), Star Wars (3), Male (3), Aries (2), Ginger (2), Director (1), Screenwriter (1), Underrated (1), Perfect (1), Taurus (1), Born 1983 (1), Writer (1), Famous Father (1), Born In 1983 (1), Born May 12 (1), I'd Do Him (1), Star Wars: Episode VII (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3381 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3228 Watched
3. True Grit (2010)
Rating:
7.5
1657 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1364 Watched
5. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1066 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Black Mirror (2011)
Rating:
8.1
675 Watched
Rating:
6.6
254 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
6.2
65 Watched
Rating:
7.2
54 Watched




TV written by

1 want to see




Movies directed by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

milica added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (343 person items)

"Jon Burroughs, Frank"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (57 person items)

" General Hux Movies : - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
The evolution of... (G) (46 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Domhnall Gleeson ~ Emmabell"


johanlefourbe added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
The evolution of... (735 person items)

"::::: The Evolution of Domhnall Gleeson ~ Emmabell"


sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Sarah! added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Beautiful Men โ€ป (496 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
smithger added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Red Dead Redemption 2 Dream Cast (38 movies items)

"Sean MacGuire!"


whalegaze added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Favorite people (73 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years ago
Spider-Man Dream Cast (30 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Alien: Casting Choices (35 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Alien Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Kane!"


Exclusive added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2015 (50 person items)

" as Caleb in Ex Machina Runner up: Captain Andrew Henry in The Revenant Jim Farrell in Brooklyn "


Emmabell posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
AfterElton 2017 Hot 100 (Poll Edition) (36 person items)

"Toonhead2102 - 1 point. TOTAL SCORE: 1 POINT "


Dark Shadows added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Favorite Actors (12 person items)
mojack added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Recent Favorite Actors (30 person items)
chloe51 voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

chloe51 voted for 2 images 5 years ago

chloe51 voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

reallly voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years, 3 months ago

Evy added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Interesting Men I Love (74 person items)
naimadahmer added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Paloma1996 voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

persephon added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Most popular celebrities (106 person items)

"Star Wars Episode VII - The Force Awakens The Revenant Peak: 50"


persephon posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for 2 images 5 years, 5 months ago

reallly voted for 4 images 5 years, 5 months ago

reallly posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

miaou voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago