Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dominick DeLuise

Born: 1 August 1933 Died: 4 May 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Carol Arthur


Lists

125 votes
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
95 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
28 votes
Directed by Woody Allen (370 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
26 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Dom DeLuise was an American actor, comedian, film director, television producer, chef, and author. He was the husband of actress Carol Arthur from 1965 until his death, and the father of actor, writer, pianist, director Peter DeLuise, actor David DeLuise, and actor Michael DeLuise. He had starred in various Don Bluth's films, such as All Dogs Go to Heaven, The Secret of NIMH and An American Tail. DeLuise was born in Brooklyn, New York, to Italian American parents Vincenza "Jennie" (née DeStefano), a homemaker, and John DeLuise, a civil servant (garbage collector). He was the third born and had an older brother name ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Comedian (4), Born 1933 (3), Male (2), Deceased (2), Voice Actor (2), Died 2009 (2), Italian (1), 1980s (1), 1970s (1), 1990s (1), Actor (1), Fat (1), Died Aged 75 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2029 Watched
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1690 Watched
4. Rugrats (1991)
Rating:
6.5
1678 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1218 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
1912 Watched
2. Spaceballs (1987)
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched
Rating:
7
1077 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1120 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1011 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
8.5
4 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
10
2 Watched




Books




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1869 person items)

" "


SA-512 posted a image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Ice Age (1992) (11 movies items)

"Frank!"


SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Duckman posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
The Lion King (1984) (15 movies items)

"Pumbaa!"


DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted 3 images 7 years, 5 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Famous Actors Final Roles are... Animated? (31 person items)

"as Roy Serpenti in an episode of "Duck Dodgers" (2005) Year of Death: 2009"


Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 8 images [View All] 8 years, 1 month ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 8 years, 3 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" DOM DeLUISEin... The Muppet Movie (1979) "