Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Earl Simmons

Born: 18 December 1970 Died: 9 April 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Tashera Simmons


Lists

167 votes
Celebrity Insults (179 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 21 comments
94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Action Heroes (and Villains) (424 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 13 years, 2 months ago
28 votes
you are so beautiful...to meee (48 items)
list by dj brr
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 2 comments

View all DMX lists

DMX Videos

DMX - X Gon' Give It To Ya

69 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


DMX - We Right Here

67 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


DMX - Ruff Ryders' Anthem

66 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all DMX videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

View all DMX pictures
Description: Earl “DMX” Simmons is a rapper and actor who captivated hip hop fans in the late '90s. He remains the only artist to release two No. 1 albums in the same calendar year: It’s Dark & Hell Is Hot and Flesh of My Flesh, Blood of My Blood. His stage charisma translated to big-screen success with well-received performances in Belly, Romeo Must Die, Exit Wounds and other films. Outside of his work, he has been arrested multiple times—weapons charges, drug possession, driving infractions—and served time in jail repeatedly. But in 2011, he was released and one of his first major performances was at the BET Hip Hop Awards th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. South Park (1997)
Rating:
7.4
4115 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
Rating:
7.5
471 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched
Rating:
7.4
329 Watched

View all DMX TV (18 more)



Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Romeo Must Die (2000)
Rating:
5.9
810 Watched
Rating:
5.6
351 Watched
3. Exit Wounds (2001)
Rating:
5
245 Watched
4. Top Five (2014)
Rating:
6.5
95 Watched
Rating:
6.9
30 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
21 own
Rating:
8.2
16 own
Rating:
7.6
15 own
Rating:
7.1
13 own

View all DMX music (15 more)



Books

Rating:
6
2 own




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
sinaia16 posted a image 7 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
gabbanagirl posted 81 images [View All] 3 years ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years ago
NotEricCartman posted a video 3 years ago
Dj Levels voted for 22 images [View All] 3 years ago

Dj Levels posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
ghostof added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Favourite Music Videos Hip Hop (15 music items)

"Ain't no Sunshine "


Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 7 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a image 7 years, 7 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 7 years, 8 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
New York Rappers I like (13 person items)