Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Donald Joseph Qualls

Age: 44, born 12 June 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

293 votes
Tags on Listal (135 items)
list by Belloka
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 94 comments
37 votes
Crazy characters!!! (25 items)
list by blackjack9
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
35 votes
Born in 1978 (40 items)
list by Gaby
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
31 votes
Intriguing faces (33 items)
list by Rent92
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
14 votes
Favorite TV Characters (103 items)
list by BAMF
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: DJ Qualls grew up in the small city of Manchester in Tennessee, USA, one of five children. After studying in the UK at King's College, University of London, he returned to Tennessee where he began acting in a local theatre. During that time, he was discovered by photographers David La Chappelle and Steve Klein, which led to modeling work for Prada, as well as other advertising campaigns. In addition to his professional accomplishments, Qualls is proud to be a cancer survivor and an advocate for cancer research and awareness. Qualls made his feature film debut in Road Trip (2000). Qualls is also seen in the comedy thriller Che ... (more)
Tags: American (4), Weird (3), Male (3), Actor (3), Skinny (3), Kinda Funny (2), Extremely Thin Frame (1), Lost (1), Garth (1), Rat Face Go Away (1), Cancer Survivor (1), Dork (1), Born In 1978 (1), Born 1978 (1), Scarecrow (1), Elf (1), Ugly (1), Nerdy (1), Lgbt (1), Road Trip (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lost (2004)
Rating:
7.6
4517 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4286 Watched
Rating:
7.6
3135 Watched
4. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3087 Watched
5. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2843 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Road Trip (2000)
Rating:
5.7
1498 Watched
2. The Core (2003)
Rating:
5
715 Watched
3. All About Steve (2009)
Rating:
4.7
459 Watched
4. The New Guy (2002)
Rating:
5.5
408 Watched
5. Hustle & Flow (2005)
Rating:
6.8
192 Watched




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Con Air Dream Cast (15 movies items)

"Garland "The Marietta Mangler" Greene!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Comic Con 2017 (227 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Criminal Minds Unsubs/Criminals (91 person items)

" Dj Qualls as Richard Slessman Alias: n/a Episode: 01 - "Extreme Aggressor" Partner: Tim Vogel (dominant) Pathology: Criminal Accomplice/Sociopath Signature: n/a Modus Operandi: n/a Status: Presumably incarcerated Victims: not specified"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
The Godfather Dream Cast (21 movies items)

"Moe Green!"