Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Devon Edward Sawa

Age: 45, born 7 September 1978

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dawni Sahanovitch


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
58 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
50 votes
The photos of Tyler Shields (2012). (32 items)
list by Green.Tissue.Box
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
The evolution of... (S) (68 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years ago 4 comments

Devon Sawa Videos

Devon Sawa Video

59 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Devon started his career as a young actor in Vancouver, Canada. First in the theater, and then moving onto smaller roles on TV. His breakout role was the title character in the Universal motion picture, Casper. He went on to star in many more films during his teens such as Now and Then, Little Giants and Wild America. In his early twenties, Devon sought out edgier projects. Movies like Idle Hands, SLC Punk, Final Destination, Slackers and playing 'Stan' in the acclaimed video for Eminem's hit song of the same name, directed by Dr. Dre. After a small break out of the business, Devon returned and has completed multiple projects.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
2913 Watched
2. Casper (1995)
Rating:
5.9
2888 Watched
Rating:
5.5
638 Watched
4. Now and Then (1995)
Rating:
6.9
512 Watched
5. Idle Hands (1999)
Rating:
6
507 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nikita (2010)
Rating:
7.4
408 Watched
Rating:
7.3
304 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
Rating:
5.2
238 Watched
Rating:
7.4
243 Watched




Update feed

russffc added this to a list 4 months ago
Supremely HOT Guys (146 person items)
yellowhair voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Bene posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Bene posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 1 month ago