Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dennis William Quaid

Age: 70, born 9 April 1954

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Laura Savoie


Lists

226 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 12 years ago 28 comments
111 votes
Boys with blades (56 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 23 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 18 comments
77 votes
Randy Atwood’s Phenomenal Pencil Art (19 items)
list by мя.ЂeLweNdeR
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 17 comments

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: American actor known for his comedic and dramatic roles. First gaining widespread attention in the 1980s, his career rebounded in the 1990s after he overcame an addiction to drugs and an eating disorder. For his role in Far from Heaven (2002) he won the New York Film Critics Circle Award for Best Supporting Actor, the Chicago Film Critics Association Award for Best Supporting Actor, the Online Film Critics Society Award for Best Supporting Actor and the Independent Spirit Award for Best Supporting Male. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
4570 Watched
2. The Parent Trap (1998)
Rating:
5.9
1983 Watched
Rating:
7.1
1452 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1322 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1293 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2534 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6.1
795 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2009) (19 movies items)

"James Stacy!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
The Avengers (1992) (10 movies items)

"Clint Barton/Hawkeye!"


A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 11 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Avengers: Age of Ultron (1995) (16 movies items)

"Clint Barton/Hawkeye!"


yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Day After Tomorrow (2004)2- G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (2009)3- Traffic (2000)4- Pandorum (2009)5- Vantage Point (2008)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Jaws (1985) (8 movies items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Dennis William QuaidAmerican Actor• English;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish;• German; "


SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2020 ♥ (51 person items)

"♥ Dennis Quaid & Laura Savoie ♥ "


Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Stehako added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Arizona posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
L90 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Dennis has 3 children:• Jack Henry Quaid (1992);• Thomas Boone Quaid (2007);• Zoe Grace Quaid (2007);"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Justice League (1980's) (24 movies items)

"Hal Jordan/Green Lantern!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

cyrax36 added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
Kandi added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Actors who Played Real People (25 person items)

" Gordon Cooper in The Right Stuff (1983) Jerry Lee Lewis in Great Balls of Fire! (1989) Jimmy Morris in The Rookie (2002)"


chloe51 posted 17 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 11 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 14 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 9 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 38 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

chloe51 posted 10 images [View All] 7 years, 6 months ago

Ang38 voted for 6 images [View All] 7 years, 9 months ago


« Prev12 Next »