Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer

Born: 30 September 1921 Died: 16 October 2007

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

143 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
98 votes
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 items)
list by geojones100
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 19 comments
84 votes
โ€  Actresses Who Played Nuns โ€  (29 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 11 comments
77 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments
66 votes
Scream Queen of the Old School (102 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years ago 2 comments

Deborah Kerr Videos

Deborah Kerr - Best Tribute Ever!

96 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Movie Legends - Deborah Kerr

110 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

19 votes
18 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Deborah Kerr, ( September 30, 1921 โ€“ October 16, 2007) was a Scottish stage, television and film actress. She won the Sarah Siddons Award for her Chicago performance as Laura Reynolds in Tea and Sympathy, a role which she originated on Broadway, a Golden Globe Award for the motion picture, The King and I, and she was also the recipient of honorary Academy, BAFTA and Cannes Film Festival awards. She was nominated six times for an Academy Award as Best Actress but never won. In 1994, however, she was cited by the Academy for a film career that always represented "perfection, discipline and elegance". Her films include ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), British (6), Scottish (5), Born 1921 (3), Died 2007 (3), Redhead (3), Starlet (2), Died Aged 86 (2), Beautiful (2), Libra (1), Gorgeous (1), Iconic (1), Green Eyes (1), Babe (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1), Movie Star (1), Deceased (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2002 Watched
2. Starman (1984)
Rating:
6.5
447 Watched
Rating:
7.6
389 Watched
4. The Innocents (1961)
Rating:
7.8
316 Watched
5. Black Narcissus (1947)
Rating:
7.9
281 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched
Rating:
6.4
70 Watched
Rating:
6.8
59 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Music

Rating:
9
3 own




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 2 days, 15 hours ago

Georgini voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan posted a image 3 months ago

Lucelia Maria Souza voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 4 months ago

ressan voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (435 person items)

" 1954 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role DEBORAH KERR as Karen Holmes in FROM HERE TO ETERNITY 1953 | dir: Fred Zinnemann "


Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

amorginos voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 11 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" DEBORAH JANE TRIMMERBorn: 30 September 1921Movies: 1940-1985Died: 16 October 2007"


Onion Jack voted for 2 images 11 months, 1 week ago

PulpRoman voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

razorman voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

JxSxPx added this to a list 2 years ago
AMC's 50 Greatest Actresses of All Time (50 person items)

"British beauty Kerr specialized in channeling the hidden heat beneath the brittle, high-strung facade."


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

geojones100 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
150 Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (159 person items)

"1921-2007 "The best, my favorite . . . Life would be kind if I could live it with Deborah around." -Robert Mitchum"


franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
List of Fav. Female Images (658 beauty items)
SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

heartinkayden voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"Charlotte Rampling (45 Years)"


Dave voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

sara added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
L I B R A โ™Ž (83 person items)
Campagnola posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

django123 voted for 5 images 4 years ago

Minerva13 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

fantazjusz voted for 24 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

samira added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)

"http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0000039/"


hulkargh voted for an image 4 years, 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »